Alberta Team Cattle Penning Society Results

Results for the Alberta Team Cattle Penning Society June 5-6 Thorsby Show.

Submitted by Bonnie Romanuik. Photos by Bonnie as well.

June 5 Open champions Ivin Potts/Elaine Shuck/Lonnie Hanson

June 5 Five Class champions Dave Edwards/Eric Hould (missing) /Karen Muller

June 5 Ten Class champions Roy Bennett/Don Clipperton/John Hope

June 6 Seven Class champions Daren Hawrish/Brian Murray/Al Keeler

June 6 Ten Class champions Sheldon Greanya/Connie Bureau/ Leah Synowec

June 6 Open Class champions BOB BOLIN/Gail Middagh/GERRY FILEWICH

Note: Bonnie would like everyone to know that while Deena Adams was injured at the show, she will be fine, and her horse has recovered as well.

Open-June 5/10 (75 teams) Payout
1 Ivin Potts/Elaine Shuck/Lonnie Hanson $1,819.13
2 Donny Latimer/Benny Wurz/Barry Yanosik $1,299.38
3 Wendy Dwernychuk/Deanne Foster/Elaine Shuck $1,039.50
4 Wendy Dwernychuk/Deanne Foster/Sam Kluthe $623.70
5 Sheldon Greanya/Chris Smith/Corrine Smith $415.80
6 Brad Shuck/Elaine Shuck/Danny Smoole $135.00
7 Carmon Reich/Grant Sterling/Cody Yanosik $135.00
8 Corrine Smith/Ione Smoole/Benny Wurz $135.00
Ten- June 5/10   (70 teams)
Payout
1 Roy Bennett/Don Clipperton/John Hope $1,323.00
2 Daren Hawrish/Bev Keeler/Gaynelle Witzke $945.00
3 Don Goodbun/Brenda Miller/Curtis Snethun $756.00
4 Dace Chisan/Skylar Hanson/Kim Hull $453.60
5 Kevin Harris/Len McCullough/Chris Smith $302.40
6 OJ Frankish/Andy Shephard/Susan Shephard $120.00
7 Kevin Harris/Deb McCullough/Ivin Potts $120.00
8 Don Clipperton/Sherry McIlveen/Kris Standish $120.00
Seven- June 5/10   (96 teams)
Jun-05 Payout
1 Don Goodbun//Karen Muller/WENDY DWERNYCHUK $1,814.40
2 Roy Bennett/Arlene Kristiansen/James Tardif $1,296.00
3 Brenda Miller/Terry Peck/Karen Stredick $1,036.80
4 Bonnie Feser/Kansas McGregor/DACE CHISAN $622.08
5 Ernie Jeffrey/Brian Murray/Richard Robitailee $414.72
6 Al Keeler/Brenda Miller/Kris Standish $120.00
7 KAREN STREDICK/Leanne Murray/Steve Stredick $120.00
8 Doris Barsness/Ione Smoole/Grace Young $120.00
9 Bev Keeler/Leah Synowec/Gaynelle Witzke $120.00
10 Kelly Feth/Kevin Harris/Deb McCullough $120.00
11 Vic Abel/Jackie Burns/Kurt Fries $120.00
Five-June 5/10    (34 teams)
Team Name Payout
1 Dave Edwards/Eric Hould/Karen Muller $642.60
2 Ken Gilmet/Murray Skippen/BRENDA GILBERT $459.00
3 Gary Babcook/Rick Meston/Brent Seely $367.20
4 Doris Barsness/Patty Hawrish/Howard Pratley $220.32
5 Steven Gilbert/Ken Gilmet/HOWARD PRATLEY $146.88
6 Kristina Doblanko/Debbie Stewart/Kathy Thompson $120.00

Open class – june 6/10   (76 teams) Payout
1 /BOB BOLIN/Gail Middagh/GERRY FILEWICH $1,949.06
2 Gerry Filewich/Gail Middagh/Ed Palsat $1,392.19
3 Sam Kluthe/Deb McCullough/Ivin Potts $1,113.75
4 Corrine Smith/Grant Sterling/Barry Yanosik $668.25
5 Sheldon Greanya/Len McCullough/Glen Olfert $445.50
6 Brad Shuck/Elaine Shuck/Danny Smoole $135.00
7 Connie Bureau/Roger Bureau/Chris Smith $135.00
8 Sheldon Greanya/Carmon Reich/Benny Wurz $135.00
Ten–June 6/10   (70 teams)
Team Name Payout
1 /Sheldon Greanya/Connie Bureau/ Leah Synowec $1,360.80
2 Benny Wurz/Ernie Wurz/Marvin Wurz $972.00
3 Kelly Feth/Gerry Filewich/Will Hanson $777.60
4 Connie Bureau/Skylar Hanson/Janet Taylor $466.56
5 Ronnie Fleming/Skylar Hanson/Kim Hull $311.04
6 OJ Frankish/Deb McCullough/Ione Smoole $120.00
7 Don Clipperton/Sherry McIlveen/Kris Standish $120.00
8 Sandi Feth/Diane Falls/Danny Smoole $120.00
SEVEN CLASS – JUNE 6/10   (96 teams)
Team Name Payout
1 /Daren Hawrish/Brian Murray/AL KEELER $1,795.50
2 Stacie Doyle/Clarence Knight/Ione Smoole $1,282.50
3 Stacie Doyle/Chelsey Jensen/Benny Wurz $1,026.00
4 Joanne Card/Donny Latimer/Vicky West $615.60
5 Kristina Doblanko/Chelsey Jensen/Danny Smoole $410.40
6 Rae Anderson/Roy Bennett/John Hope $120.00
7 Dawn Sieben/Leah Synowec/Janet Taylor $120.00
8 Kelly Feth/Kevin Harris/Deb McCullough $120.00
9 Wendy Dwernychuk/Kevin Harris/Grace Young $120.00
10 BEV LARGE/Joan Gaasbeek/Arlene Kristiansen $120.00
FIVE CLASS – JUNE 6/10   36 teams)
Payout
1 Jackie Burns/Cheryl Connolly/Twyla Goodbun $680.40
2 Gary Babcook/Rick Meston/Robert Poissant $486.00
3 BRUCE WADE/Murray Skippen/Mac Wade $388.80
4 Kristina Doblanko/Murray Skippen/Bruce Wade $233.28
5 Gary Babcook/Rick Meston/Brent Seely $155.52
6 Dave Duff/Brenda Gilbert/Howard Pratley $120.00

Speak Your Mind

*